Optical Light Source OLS-UP30B-3L



Specification

ModelOLS-UP30B-3L
Wavelength [nm]1310/1490/1550nm
Emitter typeLaser
Work modeCW or 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulation
Power output [dBm]-7dBm
Output stability [dB]+0.05dB/15 min; +0.1dB/ 8 h
Optical connectorsFC/PC
Battery operating time [h]45
Operating temp. [oC]-10~+60
Storage temp. [oC]-25~+70
Dimensions [mm]190 x 100 x 48
Weight [g]295
UP_OLS-UP30-FRONT_1_OUT
UP_OLS-UP30-SETUP_OLS-UP30-RSIDEUP_OLS-UP30-LSIDE

Optical Light Source
(SM: 1310/1490/1550)

309.00 €

The OLS-UP30B-3L is a rugged, compact Laser light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on singlemode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. Light outputs are stabilized to ensure accurate test results. Instrument is ideal for the testing regular singlemode networks and FTTH networks on 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm ranges.

Download a datasheet

SKU: OLS-UP30B-3L Category: Tags: , , ,
Share this product
  • Download a datasheet

    " target="_blank" data-toggle="tooltip" data-placement="top" title="" data-original-title="pinterest">
  • Download a datasheet

    http://ultipulse.com/shop/light-sources/optical-light-source-ols-up30b-3l/" data-toggle="tooltip" data-placement="top" title="" data-original-title="mail">

Product Description

FEATURES

  • Robust, shock-proof and splash-proof design for field operation,
  • 3 sources build-in on 1 port (1310,1490,1550nm),
  • Various types of signal modulation for fiber identification,
  • 10 minutes Auto-off function,
  • LCD display with backlight,
  • Up to 45 hours battery life.

Optical Light Source OLS-UP30B-3L



Specification

ModelOLS-UP30B-3L
Wavelength [nm]1310/1490/1550nm
Emitter typeLaser
Work modeCW or 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulation
Power output [dBm]-7dBm
Output stability [dB]+0.05dB/15 min; +0.1dB/ 8 h
Optical connectorsFC/PC
Battery operating time [h]45
Operating temp. [oC]-10~+60
Storage temp. [oC]-25~+70
Dimensions [mm]190 x 100 x 48
Weight [g]295